Scroll

Fixtures & Results

Previous Game
44 - 10

Pontypool RFC v Bedlinog RFC Saturday 13th January 2018 / 2:30pm Kick Off
SSE SWALEC CHAMPIONSHIP

View Match Report Pontypool RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Bedlinog RFC
Next Game

Narberth RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 20th January 2018 / 2:30pm Kick Off
SSE SWALEC CHAMPIONSHIP

View Match Fixture Narberth RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC

Season Stats

Performance
15Games
  • 15Wins
  • 0Losses
  • 0Draws
Current League Table
POS Team PL W D L PTS
1Pontypool RFC14140068
2Narberth RFC15101449
3TATA Steel RFC1590647
4Trebanos RFC1480641
5Newbridge RFC1570833
6Cardiff Met RFC1461731
7Bedlinog RFC1351727
8Newcastle Emlyn RFC1451826
9Beddau RFC1350826
10Rhydyfelin RFC1350825
11Skewen RFC1450925
12Glynneath RFC1220109

#poolerarmy

@PontypoolRFC
RT @S4Cchwaraeon: 🏉RYGBI BYW AR S4C | LIVE RUGBY @S4C 🏉 @PontypoolRFC v @CarmQuinsRFC Cwpan Cenedlaethol Cymru @WelshRugbyUnion National…
@PontypoolRFC
Thank you to everybody who ‘Packed the Park’ this afternoon @PontypoolPark. We’re pleased to share that we raised… https://t.co/9Eqq67Eo0r
@PontypoolRFC
FT | @PontypoolRFC 44 - @BedlinogRFC 10 An important five points for Pooler, with the top of the table clash again… https://t.co/wNbdBnB19l
@PontypoolRFC
.@PontypoolRFC v @BedlinogRFC is now underway! Stay tuned for the half-time and full-time scores. #PoolerArmy 🔴⚪️⚫️
@PontypoolRFC
GAME DAY! @PontypoolRFC v @BedlinogRFC 📍Pontypool Park ⏰ 14:30 🎟 £7 Regular | £5 Concession | U16 £FREE Remembe… https://t.co/KR732a14G3
@PontypoolRFC
RT @BenJeffreys: There’s been a huge response to our announcement that we will be donating all ticket sales from tomorrow’s match between @…
@PontypoolRFC
MATCH PREVIEW | WRU National Championship @PontypoolRFC v @BedlinogRFChttps://t.co/uyI8d3gM7l All ticket sal… https://t.co/MQZpMof9fg