Scroll

Fixtures & Results

Previous Game
10 - 34

Dunvant RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 14th January 2017 / 2:30pm Kick Off
SSE SWALEC CHAMPIONSHIP

View Match Report Dunvant RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC
Next Game

Llanelli RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 28th January 2017 / 3:00pm Kick Off
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Fixture Llanelli RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC

Season Stats

Performance
16Games
  • 16Wins
  • 0Losses
  • 0Draws
Current League Table
POS Team PL W D L PTS
1Pontypool RFC16160074
2Narberth RFC16130360
3TATA Steel RFC16120458
4Beddau RFC16100647
5Bedlinog RFC1671838
6Skewen RFC1671835
7Newcastle Emlyn RFC1661934
8Glynneath RFC1570831
9Glamorgan Wanderers RFC16411127
10Cardiff Met RFC16501125
11Newbridge RFC15401120
12Dunvant RFC16201413

#poolerarmy

@PontypoolRFC
RT @BenJeffreys: A real opportunity for @PontypoolRFC to express themselves. I know our team will make everybody in Pontypool proud. We'v…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @welshpremnews: Live on S4C next week - Cup 1st round action https://t.co/WzV9aOeGSs
@PontypoolRFC
RT @LlanelliRFC: Ahead of the game against @PontypoolRFC who are you backing to get the win? 👇🏼
@PontypoolRFC
RT @LlanelliRFC: Next game v @PontypoolRFC. 🏉 🏆WRU Challenge Cup 📅Saturday 28th January ⏰3pm 📍Parc Y Scarlets, SA14 9UX 📱Live Updates: @L…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @BenJeffreys: Volunteers. The heroes of Welsh rugby. Come rain, shine, or ice - they're the first to arrive and last to leave. Thank y…
@PontypoolRFC
.@PontypoolRFC v @tatarugby has been postponed due to a frozen pitch. Full update →
Img:
https://t.co/HS67Qb31sd
@PontypoolRFC
Game day! Pooler welcome @tatarugby to Pontypool Park in a crucial @WRUChampionship match. #PoolerArmy - be there… https://t.co/9lJ0JcMajN