We’ve updated our Privacy Policy in accordance with changes to data protection laws. If you’d like to read our Privacy Policy, please click here.

Scroll

Fixtures & Results

Previous Game
0 - 45

Pontypool United RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 22nd February 2020 / 2:00pm Kick Off
Ben Francis Cup

View Match Report Pontypool United RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC

Season Stats

Performance
19Games
  • 18Wins
  • 1Losses
  • 0Draws
Current League Table
POS Team PL W D L PTS
1Pontypool RFC16160078
2Bargoed RFC16141173
3Bedwas RFC17130465
4Cardiff Met RFC18131463
5Neath RFC1780941
6Narberth RFC1681739
7Cross Keys RFC1780938
8Glamorgan Wanderers RFC1680835
9Maesteg Harlequins RFC1680834
10Ystrad Rhondda RFC16601031
11Beddau RFC16401219
12Trebanos RFC16221218
13TATA Steel RFC16211315
14Ystalyfera RFC17201513

#poolerarmy

@PontypoolRFC
RT @ALDeering89: Once the phased reduction in @WelshRugbyUnion funding to the Principality Premiership has been completed ahead of the 2021…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @Nick42463893: @PontypoolRFC I am so touched to hear so many fantastic comments about my uncle Terry. He was a legend. And pooler throug…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @dalboy79: @PontypoolRFC Very sad to hear the news about Tiger. Great club man who did the unseen work that made the club tick. Deepest…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @RusbyDavies: @dbish09 Tiger was a pooler legend! I'm glad I had the chance to meet him and work along side him. RIP #Tiger
@PontypoolRFC
RT @dbish09: It's taken me a while 2 get 2 grips with Tiger passing. I loved him. We always remember players!! This man was & always will…
@PontypoolRFC
GAME POSTPONEMENT Due to a waterlogged pitch, this afternoon's game away at @BedlinogRFC has been postponed. #Pooler150
@PontypoolRFC
RT @welshboyclayt: Saddened to hear the passing of tiger, was a pleasure to have known such a great character of Pontypool RFC, thoughts wi…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @Coombs_A: Truley saddened to hear this. I have some brilliant memories of this amazing man, one of the nicest I have met along the way…