Scroll

Fixtures & Results

Previous Game
13 - 18

Narberth RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 03rd December 2016 / 2:30pm Kick Off
SSE SWALEC CHAMPIONSHIP

View Match Report Narberth RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC
Next Game

Pontypool RFC v Beddau RFC Saturday 10th December 2016 / 2:30pm Kick Off
SSE SWALEC CHAMPIONSHIP

View Match Fixture Pontypool RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Beddau RFC

Season Stats

Performance
12Games
  • 12Wins
  • 0Losses
  • 0Draws
Current League Table
POS Team PL W D L PTS
1Pontypool RFC12120055
2Narberth RFC1290343
3TATA Steel RFC1290342
4Beddau RFC1270534
5Bedlinog RFC1271434
6Newcastle Emlyn RFC1251627
7Skewen RFC1251625
8Glynneath RFC1150623
9Glamorgan Wanderers RFC1221918
10Newbridge RFC1130816
11Cardiff Met RFC1230915
12Dunvant RFC12201013

#poolerarmy

@PontypoolRFC
RT @BenJeffreys: 4 years ago, me & dad began our journey to save and sustain @PontypoolRFC. The club has changed my life. I will cherish…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @southwalesargus: Pontypool RFC boss slams Newport MP's 'misguided view' over dangers of concussion in rugby and boxing https://t.co/RFr…
@PontypoolRFC
.@PontypoolRFC's CEO has issued the following statement in response to @PaulFlynnMP's comments on concussion →… https://t.co/GhhRNf9PR1
@PontypoolRFC
This makes for great reading on a Monday morning! Pooler currently sit 12 points clear at the top of the… https://t.co/7qwCcFftqV
@PontypoolRFC
Match Report | @Narberth_rfc 13 - @PontypoolRFC 18 Pooler extend @WRUChampionship lead to 12 points →… https://t.co/0nuSYRzfOm
@PontypoolRFC
RT @dyer9: Good hard fought win, great to be back with such a great bunch of people @PontypoolRFC
@PontypoolRFC
RT @robcrowley2012: Well done pooler cracking win keep it going #OnePooler https://t.co/6m3IWvyD9R
@PontypoolRFC
RT @BenJeffreys: Incredible victory today for @PontypoolRFC. Our team put everything on the line today. I've never seen a spirit so strong…