Scroll

Fixtures & Results

Previous Game
0 - 38

Beddau RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 17th February 2018 / 2:30pm Kick Off
SSE SWALEC CHAMPIONSHIP

View Match Report Beddau RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC
Next Game

Merthyr RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 03rd March 2018 / 2:45pm Kick Off
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Fixture Merthyr RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC

Season Stats

Performance
17Games
  • 17Wins
  • 0Losses
  • 0Draws
Current League Table
POS Team PL W D L PTS
1Pontypool RFC15150073
2TATA Steel RFC17110656
3Narberth RFC16101551
4Trebanos RFC16100650
5Newbridge RFC1790843
6Bedlinog RFC1571737
7Newcastle Emlyn RFC1671834
8Cardiff Met RFC1661931
9Beddau RFC15501027
10Rhydyfelin RFC15501027
11Skewen RFC16501125
12Glynneath RFC1420129

#poolerarmy

@PontypoolRFC
RT @Daithomasphoto: Apparently It was the @PontypoolRFC forwards who caused the #earthquake in Wales today - Beddau was the epicenter 😂👊🏽🇾🇪…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @overthegainline: Special thanks to Pontypool rfc +poolerrfc for your tweets. Another good win on the road for POOLER. Onwards + Upwards…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @leadertcbc: Well done @PontypoolRFC on a good win at Beddau this afternoon in front of a good turnout from the Pooler army - thank you…
@PontypoolRFC
Thank you to the #PoolerArmy for your support in Beddau this afternoon. Much appreciated as always! #PoolerAndProud
@PontypoolRFC
FULL-TIME! @Beddaurfc 0-38 @PontypoolRFC Pooler maintain their 100% record in the league this season with a comf… https://t.co/AVRgN06z13
@PontypoolRFC
TRY for @PontypoolRFC! Pooler cross for their sixth try of the game through forward Craig Attwell. Matthew Jones… https://t.co/qT7HFqoXgS
@PontypoolRFC
REPLACEMENTS for @PontypoolRFC OFF: Owen Williams and Craig Price ON: Matthew Jones and Ryan Harford #PoolerArmy
@PontypoolRFC
REPLACEMENT for @PontypoolRFC OFF: Ben Sparks ON: Callum Davies #PoolerArmy