We’ve updated our Privacy Policy in accordance with changes to data protection laws. If you’d like to read our Privacy Policy, please click here.

Scroll

Fixtures & Results

Previous Game

Pontypool RFC v Bridgend Ravens RFC Saturday 23rd March 2019 / 2:30pm Kick Off
WRU NATIONAL CUP

View Match Preview Pontypool RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Bridgend Ravens RFC
Next Game

Cardiff Met RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 30th March 2019 / 2:30pm Kick Off
WRU NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

View Match Fixture Cardiff Met RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC

Season Stats

Performance
17Games
  • 17Wins
  • 0Losses
  • 0Draws
Current League Table
POS Team PL W D L PTS
1Pontypool RFC16160077
2Ystrad Rhondda RFC19140566
3Cardiff Met RFC20161664
4Narberth RFC18140463
5Trebanos RFC16601066
6Bedlinog RFC17611033
7TATA Steel RFC15501030
8Beddau RFC18501330
9Maesteg Harlequins RFC1470726
10Newbridge RFC19511329
11Rhydyfelin RFC16511028
12Newcastle Emlyn RFC16401222

#poolerarmy

@PontypoolRFC
RT @ALDeering89: Once the phased reduction in @WelshRugbyUnion funding to the Principality Premiership has been completed ahead of the 2021…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @Nick42463893: @PontypoolRFC I am so touched to hear so many fantastic comments about my uncle Terry. He was a legend. And pooler throug…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @dalboy79: @PontypoolRFC Very sad to hear the news about Tiger. Great club man who did the unseen work that made the club tick. Deepest…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @RusbyDavies: @dbish09 Tiger was a pooler legend! I'm glad I had the chance to meet him and work along side him. RIP #Tiger
@PontypoolRFC
RT @dbish09: It's taken me a while 2 get 2 grips with Tiger passing. I loved him. We always remember players!! This man was & always will…
@PontypoolRFC
GAME POSTPONEMENT Due to a waterlogged pitch, this afternoon's game away at @BedlinogRFC has been postponed. #Pooler150
@PontypoolRFC
RT @welshboyclayt: Saddened to hear the passing of tiger, was a pleasure to have known such a great character of Pontypool RFC, thoughts wi…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @Coombs_A: Truley saddened to hear this. I have some brilliant memories of this amazing man, one of the nicest I have met along the way…