We’ve updated our Privacy Policy in accordance with changes to data protection laws. If you’d like to read our Privacy Policy, please click here.

Scroll

Fixtures & Results

Previous Game
20 - 27

Narberth RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 21st April 2018 / 2:30pm Kick Off
WRU NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

View Match Report Narberth RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC

Season Stats

Performance
25Games
  • 24Wins
  • 1Losses
  • 0Draws
Current League Table
POS Team PL W D L PTS
1Pontypool RFC222200107
2Narberth RFC22141772
3Trebanos RFC22140869
4TATA Steel RFC22130966
5Newbridge RFC221201058
6Bedlinog RFC221021058
7Rhydyfelin RFC221001249
8Newcastle Emlyn RFC22911247
9Beddau RFC22801443
10Cardiff Met RFC22721340
11Skewen RFC22701534
12Glynneath RFC22301917

#poolerarmy

@PontypoolRFC
Join us tomorrow at 12pm when we will announce our sixth signing of the summer. 📝 #Pooler150
@PontypoolRFC
.@PontypoolRFC is pleased to announce the signing of Matthew Lewis from @Bargoedrfc and @Dragons_Academy for the cl… https://t.co/5jwwP75Pjn
@PontypoolRFC
We're not finished yet... Join us at 5pm this evening when the club's fifth signing of the summer will be announced. 📝 #Pooler150
@PontypoolRFC
RT @CaldicotRFC: Welcome back to Wales @JamesHussey5 Great to see another Caldicot lad go onto play @PontypoolRFC https://t.co/o65ZWm7gIK
@PontypoolRFC
.@PontypoolRFC is pleased to announce the signing of @BvilleRFC centre, James Hussey, for the club’s crucial 2018-2… https://t.co/PFEYBvJuIn
@PontypoolRFC
Join us tomorrow at 12pm when we will announce our fourth signing of the summer. 📝 In the meantime, why not take… https://t.co/FvGs2I9QUa
@PontypoolRFC
RT @BenJeffreys: Happy Father’s Day to my Dad, Peter. People ask me why @PontypoolRFC means so much to me... It’s quite simply because th…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @davidgooch280: @PontypoolRFC @geraint_walsh @PontypriddRFC First class signing Pooler fans in for a treat