We’ve updated our Privacy Policy in accordance with changes to data protection laws. If you’d like to read our Privacy Policy, please click here.

Scroll

Fixtures & Results

Previous Game
17 - 21

Pontypool RFC v Carmarthen Quins RFC Saturday 25th January 2020 / 5:15pm Kick Off
WRU Specsavers National Cup

View Match Report Pontypool RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Carmarthen Quins RFC
Next Game

Pontypool RFC v Bedwas RFC Friday 31st January 2020 / 7:30pm Kick Off
WRU Specsavers National Championship

View Match Fixture Pontypool RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Bedwas RFC

Season Stats

Performance
18Games
  • 17Wins
  • 1Losses
  • 0Draws
Current League Table
POS Team PL W D L PTS
1Pontypool RFC15150074
2Bargoed RFC14121163
3Bedwas RFC13110254
4Cardiff Met RFC15101448
5Neath RFC1470736
6Glamorgan Wanderers RFC1580735
7Narberth RFC1471635
8Maesteg Harlequins RFC1570829
9Ystrad Rhondda RFC1450925
10Cross Keys RFC1350824
11Beddau RFC14401019
12Trebanos RFC14221017
13TATA Steel RFC15211215
14Ystalyfera RFC15201313

#poolerarmy

@PontypoolRFC
RT @ALDeering89: Once the phased reduction in @WelshRugbyUnion funding to the Principality Premiership has been completed ahead of the 2021…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @Nick42463893: @PontypoolRFC I am so touched to hear so many fantastic comments about my uncle Terry. He was a legend. And pooler throug…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @dalboy79: @PontypoolRFC Very sad to hear the news about Tiger. Great club man who did the unseen work that made the club tick. Deepest…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @RusbyDavies: @dbish09 Tiger was a pooler legend! I'm glad I had the chance to meet him and work along side him. RIP #Tiger
@PontypoolRFC
RT @dbish09: It's taken me a while 2 get 2 grips with Tiger passing. I loved him. We always remember players!! This man was & always will…
@PontypoolRFC
GAME POSTPONEMENT Due to a waterlogged pitch, this afternoon's game away at @BedlinogRFC has been postponed. #Pooler150
@PontypoolRFC
RT @welshboyclayt: Saddened to hear the passing of tiger, was a pleasure to have known such a great character of Pontypool RFC, thoughts wi…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @Coombs_A: Truley saddened to hear this. I have some brilliant memories of this amazing man, one of the nicest I have met along the way…