Scroll

Fixtures & Results

Previous Game
32 - 43

Cardiff RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 18th February 2017 / 6:30pm Kick Off
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Report Cardiff RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC
Next Game

Cross Keys RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 04th March 2017 / 2:45pm Kick Off
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Fixture Cross Keys RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC

Season Stats

Performance
19Games
  • 19Wins
  • 0Losses
  • 0Draws
Current League Table
POS Team PL W D L PTS
1Pontypool RFC17170079
2TATA Steel RFC17130463
3Narberth RFC17130462
4Beddau RFC18120657
5Bedlinog RFC1771938
6Newcastle Emlyn RFC1771938
7Glynneath RFC1680835
8Skewen RFC1771935
9Cardiff Met RFC18601229
10Glamorgan Wanderers RFC17411227
11Newbridge RFC16401220
12Dunvant RFC17201513

#poolerarmy

@PontypoolRFC
RT @ianref1: @psmsportswear WE WOULD LIKE TO THANKS PSM SPORTSWEAR AND PONTYPOOL RFC FOR ALLOWING US TO SELL PONTUPOOL RFC TEAM WEAR @Ponty…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @S4Cchwaraeon: Gall Pooler greu sioc arall wrth drechu'r Keys? Cwpan Cenedlaethol/National Cup @crosskeysrfc v @PontypoolRFC D.Sad/Sa…
@PontypoolRFC
.@PontypoolRFC's #WRUNationalCup quarter-final tie versus @crosskeysrfc will be broadcast live on @S4C →… https://t.co/quRoP7U3Qn
@PontypoolRFC
RT @AlastairMaidmen: Great gesture by @PontypoolRFC giving 120 fans free bus trip to Cross Keys, great club, will be a lot more supporters…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @BenJeffreys: We didn't get to offer free entry, so this is our way of saying thank you to the #PoolerArmy for your support. I hope you…
@PontypoolRFC
.@PontypoolRFC is offering the #PoolerArmy a FREE journey to the #WRUNationalCup quarter-final vs @crosskeysrfc →… https://t.co/6HrG9yLqPy
@PontypoolRFC
RT @Dai_Sport_: Pooler March On But Accuse Cardiff Of Locking Them Out Of More Than Just The… https://t.co/Jf5SCRfeBR https://t.co/cGZJYKqi…