Scroll

Fixtures & Results

Previous Game
20 - 27

Narberth RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 21st April 2018 / 2:30pm Kick Off
WRU NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

View Match Report Narberth RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC

Season Stats

Performance
25Games
  • 24Wins
  • 1Losses
  • 0Draws
Current League Table
POS Team PL W D L PTS
1Pontypool RFC222200107
2Trebanos RFC21130865
3Narberth RFC20121762
4TATA Steel RFC20120861
5Newbridge RFC221201058
6Bedlinog RFC20101953
7Newcastle Emlyn RFC22911247
8Beddau RFC21801342
9Rhydyfelin RFC20801241
10Cardiff Met RFC21711338
11Skewen RFC20701333
12Glynneath RFC19201712

#poolerarmy

@PontypoolRFC
Now, this is very cool! Thank you @NickTorfaenMP for acknowledging and celebrating @PontypoolRFC’s unbeaten Nation… https://t.co/1DBbr8gU2g
@PontypoolRFC
RT @NickTorfaenMP: Congratulating @PontypoolRFC on an unbeaten season in the @WelshRugbyUnion National Championship in @HouseofCommons toda…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @BenJeffreys: A pleasure to discuss @PontypoolRFC's 'Invincibles' season and the club's progress since the infamous 2012 @WelshRugbyUnio…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @angharad_a: So pleased we were able to help @PontypoolRFC @BenJeffreys @leighton52 celebrate tonight @TorfaenLeisureT Well done to you…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @leadertcbc: Decisions decisions... should I read the front page or the back page of my @freepressseries first today @NicoleGarnon? Grea…
@PontypoolRFC
Due to exceptional demand, only four tickets remain on sale for @PontypoolRFC's end of season presentation dinner,… https://t.co/GMWhmU49Sl
@PontypoolRFC
RT @BenJeffreys: I had the pleasure of visiting one of @PontypoolRFC’s most dedicated volunteers on my way to @PontypoolPark tonight. Pat…