Scroll

Fixtures & Results

Previous Game
20 - 27

Narberth RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 21st April 2018 / 2:30pm Kick Off
WRU NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

View Match Report Narberth RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC

Season Stats

Performance
25Games
  • 24Wins
  • 1Losses
  • 0Draws
Current League Table
POS Team PL W D L PTS
1Pontypool RFC222200107
2Narberth RFC22141772
3Trebanos RFC22140869
4TATA Steel RFC22130966
5Newbridge RFC221201058
6Bedlinog RFC221021058
7Rhydyfelin RFC221001249
8Newcastle Emlyn RFC22911247
9Beddau RFC22801443
10Cardiff Met RFC22721340
11Skewen RFC22701534
12Glynneath RFC22301917

#poolerarmy

@PontypoolRFC
RT @BenJeffreys: The countdown to a new beginning and a celebration of @PontypoolRFC's proud history starts today. https://t.co/mWB7PBCk9I
@PontypoolRFC
.@PontypoolRFC is pleased to announce that the club has appointed Tom Hancock as head of rugby analysis for the 201… https://t.co/IQTtzoV1nR
@PontypoolRFC
Don't forget to join us once again at 10am tomorrow, where we will be making our third exciting announcement ahead… https://t.co/MyHMqyct7L
@PontypoolRFC
.@PontypoolRFC is pleased to announce that the club's entire coaching and support staff have all signed contract ex… https://t.co/BCq0Yfu1jw
@PontypoolRFC
Be sure to join us at 10am tomorrow, for the second of our three big announcements ahead of next season! #PoolerArmy 🇾🇪️
@PontypoolRFC
.@PontypoolRFC is pleased to announce that 30 players from the team that recorded an unbeaten National Championship… https://t.co/h6TbRH97q0
@PontypoolRFC
#PoolerArmy, we’ve got some fantastic news to share with you ahead of next season! Join us at the following dates… https://t.co/siawmWqzi4