Scroll

Fixtures & Results

Previous Game
24 - 7

Pontypool RFC v Trebanos RFC Saturday 09th December 2017 / 2:30pm Kick Off
SSE SWALEC CHAMPIONSHIP

View Match Report Pontypool RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Trebanos RFC
Next Game

Glynneath RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 16th December 2017 / 2:30pm Kick Off
SSE SWALEC CHAMPIONSHIP

View Match Fixture Glynneath RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC

Season Stats

Performance
11Games
  • 11Wins
  • 0Losses
  • 0Draws
Current League Table
POS Team PL W D L PTS
1Pontypool RFC11110053
2Narberth RFC1281339
3TATA Steel RFC1260634
4Trebanos RFC1160532
5Newbridge RFC1260628
6Newcastle Emlyn RFC1150624
7Beddau RFC1040622
8Bedlinog RFC1041521
9Skewen RFC1140720
10Cardiff Met RFC1140719
11Rhydyfelin RFC1040618
12Glynneath RFC92079

#poolerarmy

@PontypoolRFC
We are pleased to share that @psmsportswear has just taken delivery of even more @PontypoolRFC merchandise! There… https://t.co/rrp8gck5WT
@PontypoolRFC
This makes for good reading! @PontypoolRFC's win over @TrebanosRugby extended the club's lead at the top of the Na… https://t.co/WfOLttYeAY
@PontypoolRFC
"It has been an incredible journey and together we have experienced a whole myriad of emotions during that time."… https://t.co/2diof0GNak
@PontypoolRFC
RT @BenJeffreys: In December 2012, my father took the decision to save @PontypoolRFC from financial ruin. I didn’t realise at the time jus…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @Daithomasphoto: Another Good win for @PontypoolRFC in tough conditions. Fair play to @TrebanosRugby they played some good rugby out the…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @leadertcbc: Another win for @PontypoolRFC today against Trebanos at a cold Pontypool Park. Nice walk home along the canal too, glad to…
@PontypoolRFC
FT | @PontypoolRFC 24 - @TrebanosRugby 7 A superb win for Pooler, the 11th in a row this season. We remain top of… https://t.co/5NCG5hIWeo
@PontypoolRFC
HT | @PontypoolRFC 12 - @TrebanosRugby 0 A solid first half for Pooler. #PoolerArmy 🔴⚪️⚫️
Img:
https://t.co/EXpSMvZmyc