We’ve updated our Privacy Policy in accordance with changes to data protection laws. If you’d like to read our Privacy Policy, please click here.

Scroll

Fixtures & Results

Previous Game

Trebanos RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 15th February 2020 / 2:30pm Kick Off
WRU Specsavers National Championship

View Match Preview Trebanos RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC
Next Game

Pontypool United RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 22nd February 2020 / 2:00pm Kick Off
Ben Francis Cup

View Match Fixture Pontypool United RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC

Season Stats

Performance
19Games
  • 18Wins
  • 1Losses
  • 0Draws
Current League Table
POS Team PL W D L PTS
1Pontypool RFC16160078
2Bargoed RFC15131168
3Bedwas RFC14110355
4Cardiff Met RFC16111453
5Neath RFC1470736
6Glamorgan Wanderers RFC1680835
7Narberth RFC1471635
8Maesteg Harlequins RFC1680834
9Ystrad Rhondda RFC1560930
10Cross Keys RFC1460828
11Beddau RFC15401119
12Trebanos RFC15221117
13TATA Steel RFC16211315
14Ystalyfera RFC16201413

#poolerarmy

@PontypoolRFC
RT @ALDeering89: Once the phased reduction in @WelshRugbyUnion funding to the Principality Premiership has been completed ahead of the 2021…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @Nick42463893: @PontypoolRFC I am so touched to hear so many fantastic comments about my uncle Terry. He was a legend. And pooler throug…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @dalboy79: @PontypoolRFC Very sad to hear the news about Tiger. Great club man who did the unseen work that made the club tick. Deepest…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @RusbyDavies: @dbish09 Tiger was a pooler legend! I'm glad I had the chance to meet him and work along side him. RIP #Tiger
@PontypoolRFC
RT @dbish09: It's taken me a while 2 get 2 grips with Tiger passing. I loved him. We always remember players!! This man was & always will…
@PontypoolRFC
GAME POSTPONEMENT Due to a waterlogged pitch, this afternoon's game away at @BedlinogRFC has been postponed. #Pooler150
@PontypoolRFC
RT @welshboyclayt: Saddened to hear the passing of tiger, was a pleasure to have known such a great character of Pontypool RFC, thoughts wi…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @Coombs_A: Truley saddened to hear this. I have some brilliant memories of this amazing man, one of the nicest I have met along the way…