We’ve updated our Privacy Policy in accordance with changes to data protection laws. If you’d like to read our Privacy Policy, please click here.

Scroll

Fixtures & Results

Previous Game
36 - 24

Pontypool RFC v Newcastle Emlyn RFC Saturday 16th February 2019 / 2:30pm Kick Off
WRU NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

View Match Report Pontypool RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Newcastle Emlyn RFC
Next Game

Maesteg Harlequins RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 02nd March 2019 / 2:30pm Kick Off
WRU NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

View Match Fixture Maesteg Harlequins RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC

Season Stats

Performance
16Games
  • 16Wins
  • 0Losses
  • 0Draws
Current League Table
POS Team PL W D L PTS
1Pontypool RFC15150073
2Ystrad Rhondda RFC18140465
3Narberth RFC17140363
4Cardiff Met RFC18121559
5Bedlinog RFC1661933
6Maesteg Harlequins RFC1370629
7Trebanos RFC15501029
8TATA Steel RFC14401026
9Beddau RFC17401326
10Rhydyfelin RFC15411024
11Newbridge RFC17411223
12Newcastle Emlyn RFC15401121

#poolerarmy

@PontypoolRFC
RT @ALDeering89: Once the phased reduction in @WelshRugbyUnion funding to the Principality Premiership has been completed ahead of the 2021…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @Nick42463893: @PontypoolRFC I am so touched to hear so many fantastic comments about my uncle Terry. He was a legend. And pooler throug…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @dalboy79: @PontypoolRFC Very sad to hear the news about Tiger. Great club man who did the unseen work that made the club tick. Deepest…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @RusbyDavies: @dbish09 Tiger was a pooler legend! I'm glad I had the chance to meet him and work along side him. RIP #Tiger
@PontypoolRFC
RT @dbish09: It's taken me a while 2 get 2 grips with Tiger passing. I loved him. We always remember players!! This man was & always will…
@PontypoolRFC
GAME POSTPONEMENT Due to a waterlogged pitch, this afternoon's game away at @BedlinogRFC has been postponed. #Pooler150
@PontypoolRFC
RT @welshboyclayt: Saddened to hear the passing of tiger, was a pleasure to have known such a great character of Pontypool RFC, thoughts wi…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @Coombs_A: Truley saddened to hear this. I have some brilliant memories of this amazing man, one of the nicest I have met along the way…