Scroll

Fixtures & Results

Previous Game
12 - 31

Bedlinog RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 15th April 2017 / 2:30pm Kick Off
SSE SWALEC CHAMPIONSHIP

View Match Report Bedlinog RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC

Season Stats

Performance
25Games
  • 23Wins
  • 2Losses
  • 0Draws
Current League Table
POS Team PL W D L PTS
1Pontypool RFC22210198
2Narberth RFC22170581
3TATA Steel RFC22140870
4Beddau RFC22140870
5Newcastle Emlyn RFC221011154
6Newbridge RFC22901345
7Glynneath RFC221001244
8Bedlinog RFC22811344
9Cardiff Met RFC21901241
10Skewen RFC22811341
11Glamorgan Wanderers RFC22711441
12Dunvant RFC21201916

#poolerarmy

@PontypoolRFC
Congratulations @scarlets_rugby on your @PRO12rugby success this season!
@PontypoolRFC
Congratulations to both @RhydyfelinRFC & @TrebanosRugby on earning promotion to @ChampRugbyWales! A warm welcome to Pontypool Park awaits!
@PontypoolRFC
.@PontypoolRFC extends its deepest sympathies to the many families affected by the terrible atrocity in Manchester last night.
@PontypoolRFC
RT @ppoolunited_25: Big thanks to @PontypoolRFC for the bus massive support on & off the field !! Look forward to continuing our close t…
@PontypoolRFC
Congratulations to @ppoolunited_25 on being promoted to Division One East, from all of us @PontypoolRFC! πŸ‡ΎπŸ‡ͺπŸΎπŸ‡ΎπŸ‡ͺπŸΎπŸ‡ΎπŸ‡ͺ🍾 https://t.co/kQwhpCeF9Z
@PontypoolRFC
A massive good luck to @ppoolunited_25 today as they seek to earn promotion to Division 1 East. Pontypool is behind you all the way! πŸ‡ΎπŸ‡ͺ
@PontypoolRFC
Pooler celebrated a wonderful season with their Annual Dinner and Presentation Evening @ParkwayHotelSpa on Friday →… https://t.co/IEQYkzdFHV
@PontypoolRFC
RT @robcrowley2012: Rest in peace god bless you thoughts with all the family. https://t.co/Fu9fpsQULa