Scroll

Fixtures & Results

Previous Game

Beddau RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 17th February 2018 / 2:30pm Kick Off
SSE SWALEC CHAMPIONSHIP

View Match Preview Beddau RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC
Next Game

Merthyr RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 03rd March 2018 / 2:45pm Kick Off
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Fixture Merthyr RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC

Season Stats

Performance
16Games
  • 16Wins
  • 0Losses
  • 0Draws
Current League Table
POS Team PL W D L PTS
1Pontypool RFC14140068
2TATA Steel RFC16100651
3Narberth RFC15101449
4Trebanos RFC1590645
5Newbridge RFC1680838
6Bedlinog RFC1461732
7Cardiff Met RFC1561831
8Newcastle Emlyn RFC1561830
9Beddau RFC1450927
10Rhydyfelin RFC1450926
11Skewen RFC15501025
12Glynneath RFC1320119

#poolerarmy

@PontypoolRFC
RT @overthegainline: Special thanks to Pontypool rfc +poolerrfc for your tweets. Another good win on the road for POOLER. Onwards + Upwards…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @leadertcbc: Well done @PontypoolRFC on a good win at Beddau this afternoon in front of a good turnout from the Pooler army - thank you…
@PontypoolRFC
Thank you to the #PoolerArmy for your support in Beddau this afternoon. Much appreciated as always! #PoolerAndProud
@PontypoolRFC
FULL-TIME! @Beddaurfc 0-38 @PontypoolRFC Pooler maintain their 100% record in the league this season with a comf… https://t.co/AVRgN06z13
@PontypoolRFC
TRY for @PontypoolRFC! Pooler cross for their sixth try of the game through forward Craig Attwell. Matthew Jones… https://t.co/qT7HFqoXgS
@PontypoolRFC
REPLACEMENTS for @PontypoolRFC OFF: Owen Williams and Craig Price ON: Matthew Jones and Ryan Harford #PoolerArmy
@PontypoolRFC
REPLACEMENT for @PontypoolRFC OFF: Ben Sparks ON: Callum Davies #PoolerArmy
@PontypoolRFC
Bit late! REPLACEMENT for @PontypoolRFC OFF: Ben Parry ON: Lewis Ball #PoolerArmy