Scroll

Fixtures & Results

Previous Game
12 - 31

Bedlinog RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 15th April 2017 / 2:30pm Kick Off
SSE SWALEC CHAMPIONSHIP

View Match Report Bedlinog RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC

Season Stats

Performance
25Games
  • 23Wins
  • 2Losses
  • 0Draws
Current League Table
POS Team PL W D L PTS
1Pontypool RFC22210198
2Narberth RFC22170581
3TATA Steel RFC22140870
4Beddau RFC22140870
5Newcastle Emlyn RFC221011154
6Newbridge RFC22901345
7Glynneath RFC221001244
8Bedlinog RFC22811344
9Cardiff Met RFC21901241
10Skewen RFC22811341
11Glamorgan Wanderers RFC22711441
12Dunvant RFC21201916

#poolerarmy

@PontypoolRFC
Congratulations to our friends at @newbridgerfc on their comprehensive victory over @Narberth_rfc to secure Championship rugby next season!
@PontypoolRFC
RT @BenJeffreys: Enjoyed watching a fantastic @ppoolunited_25 performance today. I hope @PontypoolRFC fans get behind United's promotion p…
@PontypoolRFC
"The team simply refused to quit!" @PontypoolRFC CEO @BenJeffreys' end of season message to the #PoolerArmy →… https://t.co/LupXbJUBQu
@PontypoolRFC
Be sure to buy your tickets for @PontypoolRFC's end of season celebration at @ParkwayHotelSpa before 21st April →… https://t.co/PwvqdVmz7i
@PontypoolRFC
RT @WalesRugby: How they all stand. It's the comprehensive guide to what's happening in all Welsh rugby's national leagues. https://t.co/hg…
@PontypoolRFC
Congratulations to #WRUNationalChampionship graduates @RGCNews on winning the #WRUNationalCup! A great achievement. https://t.co/pHWjepnqhR
@PontypoolRFC
Congratulations to @PenalltaRugby1 🔷🔶 from everybody at @PontypoolRFC! https://t.co/KItHUQAyKJ