Scroll

Fixtures & Results

Previous Game
32 - 43

Cardiff RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 18th February 2017 / 6:30pm Kick Off
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Report Cardiff RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC
Next Game

Bedlinog RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 04th March 2017 / 2:30pm Kick Off
SSE SWALEC CHAMPIONSHIP

View Match Fixture Bedlinog RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC

Season Stats

Performance
19Games
  • 19Wins
  • 0Losses
  • 0Draws
Current League Table
POS Team PL W D L PTS
1Pontypool RFC17170079
2TATA Steel RFC17130463
3Narberth RFC17130462
4Beddau RFC18120657
5Bedlinog RFC1771938
6Newcastle Emlyn RFC1771938
7Glynneath RFC1680835
8Skewen RFC1771935
9Cardiff Met RFC18601229
10Glamorgan Wanderers RFC17411227
11Newbridge RFC16401220
12Dunvant RFC17201513

#poolerarmy

@PontypoolRFC
RT @BenJeffreys: Let's try this again... If @PontypoolRFC draw home in the #WRUNationalCup quarter-finals, it will be free entry for every…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @StewartSpencer1: Such a pity @PontypoolRFC can't be promoted to Premiership this year. Displayed this season how they are more than cap…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @WelshRugbyUnion: Pontypool take another Premiership scalp in National Cup https://t.co/E9PRwrpjMt
Img:
https://t.co/i5TBmqVxpR
@PontypoolRFC
RT @HuwEvansAgency: Congratulations @PontypoolRFC on their win over Cardiff. Check out our gallery https://t.co/PyRADcftT2 #rugby #wales #n…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @ByronHuw: Another Great Performance. The Players & Support was awesome.......again! @poolerrfc @PontypoolRFC @PontypoolRugby https://t.…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @JordanWilliams8: Last night was something special. Massive shift by all the boys and the @PontypoolRFC supporters were amazing #Pooler
@PontypoolRFC
Great to have you with us tonight, thanks guys! 🇾🇪 https://t.co/p2cnRf6qq0
@PontypoolRFC
RT @argussport: Cardiff 32 Pontypool 43: Superb Pooler storm into last eight of cup https://t.co/6tsIsWiL1I