We’ve updated our Privacy Policy in accordance with changes to data protection laws. If you’d like to read our Privacy Policy, please click here.

Tables

POS Team PL W D L PF PA DIFF TF TA TB LB PTS
1Pontypool RFC66001988211630115029
2Cardiff Met RFC660022110311829134028
3Narberth RFC65011741264824173023
4Ystrad Rhondda RFC64021631422121173019
5Trebanos RFC63031401231719162216
6Bedlinog RFC6303130190-6017242115
7Rhydyfelin RFC6204109116-716162111
8Maesteg Harlequins RFC5203104126-221116019
9TATA Steel RFC5104133145-121717217
10Beddau RFC6105101154-531122026
11Newcastle Emlyn RFC610583173-901026116
12Newbridge RFC6105961172-761222015
Pontypool RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Neath RFC

Pontypool RFC v Neath RFC Saturday 05th January 2019 / 2:30pm Kick Off
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Fixture
Pontypool RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> TBD

Pontypool RFC v TBD Saturday 26th January 2019 / 2:30pm Kick Off
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Fixture
POS Team PL W D L PF PA DIFF TF TA TB LB PTS
1Pontypool RFC22220092623968713930190107
2Narberth RFC221417595439156796011372
3Trebanos RFC22140850133516669439469
4TATA Steel RFC22130954648363776310466
5Newbridge RFC2212010455462-762617358
6Bedlinog RFC2210210480501-2159669558
7Rhydyfelin RFC2210012393435-4252584549
8Newcastle Emlyn RFC229112460623-16359846347
9Beddau RFC228014379543-16449735643
10Cardiff Met RFC227213473638-16560925340
11Skewen RFC227015350535-18542702434
12Glynneath RFC223019292617-32539862317
Pontypool RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> TATA Steel RFC
55 - 14

Pontypool RFC v TATA Steel RFC Saturday 06th January 2018 / 2:30pm Kick Off


Round 1
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Report
Pontypool RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Carmarthen Quins RFC
23 - 8

Pontypool RFC v Carmarthen Quins RFC Saturday 27th January 2018 / 2:45pm Kick Off


Round 2
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Report
Merthyr RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC
21 - 6

Merthyr RFC v Pontypool RFC Tuesday 20th March 2018 / 7:15pm Kick Off


Quarter-Final
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Report
POS Team PL W D L PF PA DIFF TF TA TB LB PTS
1Pontypool RFC2221018032795241143014098
2Narberth RFC221705647362285884711281
3TATA Steel RFC221408578451127825812270
4Beddau RFC221408535398137704710470
5Newcastle Emlyn RFC2210111411502-9151647554
6Newbridge RFC229013403532-12956687245
7Glynneath RFC2210012340488-14836672244
8Bedlinog RFC228113407440-3352503744
9Cardiff Met RFC219012355548-19341723241
10Skewen RFC228113314418-10433550741
11Glamorgan Wanderers RFC227114405490-8547624741
12Dunvant RFC212019420710-29048983516
Llanelli RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC
11 - 19

Llanelli RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 28th January 2017 / 3:00pm Kick Off


Round 1
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Report
Cardiff RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC
32 - 43

Cardiff RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 18th February 2017 / 6:30pm Kick Off


Round 2
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Report
Cross Keys RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC
19 - 3

Cross Keys RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 04th March 2017 / 2:45pm Kick Off


Quarter-Final
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Report
POS Team PL W D L PF PA DIFF TF TA TB LB PTS
1Merthyr RFC262402119228990316937202118
2Swansea RFC26221385940245712051171108
3Bargoed RFC2619167794013781174715497
4RGC 1404 RFC2619079284604681335515596
5Pontypool RFC2619167944283661095314294
6Beddau RFC2610115537567-3067754652
7Cardiff Met RFC269017631828-1979211911451
8TATA Steel RFC2611015622787-1658710711350
9Narberth RFC268117564710-14669976848
10Newcastle Emlyn RFC2610016538668-13068955247
11Newbridge RFC269017501686-18569905647
12Glynneath RFC269017461767-306561085445
13Bridgend Athletic RFC269116362648-28640882343
14Llanharan RFC2610252771404-112739213217
Pontypool RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Bedwas RFC
11 - 19

Pontypool RFC v Bedwas RFC Saturday 16th January 2016 / 2:30pm Kick Off


Round 1
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Report

Tables are currently unavailable

#poolerarmy

@PontypoolRFC
RT @ALDeering89: Once the phased reduction in @WelshRugbyUnion funding to the Principality Premiership has been completed ahead of the 2021…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @Nick42463893: @PontypoolRFC I am so touched to hear so many fantastic comments about my uncle Terry. He was a legend. And pooler throug…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @dalboy79: @PontypoolRFC Very sad to hear the news about Tiger. Great club man who did the unseen work that made the club tick. Deepest…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @RusbyDavies: @dbish09 Tiger was a pooler legend! I'm glad I had the chance to meet him and work along side him. RIP #Tiger
@PontypoolRFC
RT @dbish09: It's taken me a while 2 get 2 grips with Tiger passing. I loved him. We always remember players!! This man was & always will…
@PontypoolRFC
GAME POSTPONEMENT Due to a waterlogged pitch, this afternoon's game away at @BedlinogRFC has been postponed. #Pooler150
@PontypoolRFC
RT @welshboyclayt: Saddened to hear the passing of tiger, was a pleasure to have known such a great character of Pontypool RFC, thoughts wi…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @Coombs_A: Truley saddened to hear this. I have some brilliant memories of this amazing man, one of the nicest I have met along the way…