Tables

POS Team PL W D L PF PA DIFF TF TA TB LB PTS
1Pontypool RFC880030911219744146038
2Narberth RFC8512152158-616191023
3Trebanos RFC74032121337928164222
4TATA Steel RFC84041891513826183322
5Beddau RFC7403161158321203221
6Skewen RFC8404165187-2219252119
7Newbridge RFC8305170205-3523262115
8Cardiff Met RFC7304130172-4215241114
9Newcastle Emlyn RFC7304128184-5616220113
10Bedlinog RFC7214137159-2217211213
11Rhydyfelin RFC8206111155-4412210210
12Glynneath RFC7205100190-901425008
Pontypool RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> TATA Steel RFC

Pontypool RFC v TATA Steel RFC Saturday 06th January 2018 / 2:30pm Kick Off


Round 1
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Fixture
POS Team PL W D L PF PA DIFF TF TA TB LB PTS
1Pontypool RFC2221018032795241143014098
2Narberth RFC221705647362285884711281
3TATA Steel RFC221408578451127825812270
4Beddau RFC221408535398137704710470
5Newcastle Emlyn RFC2210111411502-9151647554
6Newbridge RFC229013403532-12956687245
7Glynneath RFC2210012340488-14836672244
8Bedlinog RFC228113407440-3352503744
9Cardiff Met RFC219012355548-19341723241
10Skewen RFC228113314418-10433550741
11Glamorgan Wanderers RFC227114405490-8547624741
12Dunvant RFC212019420710-29048983516
Llanelli RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC
11 - 19

Llanelli RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 28th January 2017 / 3:00pm Kick Off


Round 1
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Report
Cardiff RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC
32 - 43

Cardiff RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 18th February 2017 / 6:30pm Kick Off


Round 2
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Report
Cross Keys RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC
19 - 3

Cross Keys RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 04th March 2017 / 2:45pm Kick Off


Quarter-Final
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Report
POS Team PL W D L PF PA DIFF TF TA TB LB PTS
1Merthyr RFC262402119228990316937202118
2Swansea RFC26221385940245712051171108
3Bargoed RFC2619167794013781174715497
4RGC 1404 RFC2619079284604681335515596
5Pontypool RFC2619167944283661095314294
6Beddau RFC2610115537567-3067754652
7Cardiff Met RFC269017631828-1979211911451
8TATA Steel RFC2611015622787-1658710711350
9Narberth RFC268117564710-14669976848
10Newcastle Emlyn RFC2610016538668-13068955247
11Newbridge RFC269017501686-18569905647
12Glynneath RFC269017461767-306561085445
13Bridgend Athletic RFC269116362648-28640882343
14Llanharan RFC2610252771404-112739213217
Pontypool RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Bedwas RFC
11 - 19

Pontypool RFC v Bedwas RFC Saturday 16th January 2016 / 2:30pm Kick Off


Round 1
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Report

Tables are currently unavailable

#poolerarmy

@PontypoolRFC
RT @DanParker46: Pontypool cleaning out all Div.1 opponents for 2nd year running but still barred from promotion. Madness from WRU. https:…
@PontypoolRFC
After week eight of the WRU National Championship, @PontypoolRFC extended its lead over second place to fifteen poi… https://t.co/k0f0UoSSYN
@PontypoolRFC
RT @BenJeffreys: Great commitment shown by @PontypoolRFC to grind out an important win today. Thanks to the #PoolerArmy for travelling des…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @apnightingale: @PontypoolRFC @tatarugby Well done @PontypoolRFC. Difficult place to get a win, even on a fine day!
@PontypoolRFC
RT @leadertcbc: Get in! Well done @PontypoolRFC in tricky conditions. Just got funny looks exhaling and punching the air in the middle of a…
@PontypoolRFC
FT | @tatarugby 18 - @PontypoolRFC 20 Pooler withstand spirited TATA to maintain 100% winning record. #PoolerArmyhttps://t.co/OrMUArAZkB