Tables

POS Team PL W D L PF PA DIFF TF TA TB LB PTS
1Pontypool RFC141400563159404851912068
2TATA Steel RFC1610063993178256417451
3Narberth RFC1510143622867645366149
4Trebanos RFC1590633621612044275445
5Newbridge RFC16808279318-3937403338
6Bedlinog RFC14617262281-1929373332
7Cardiff Met RFC15618330433-10342624131
8Newcastle Emlyn RFC15618280376-9633462230
9Beddau RFC14509237337-10031453427
10Rhydyfelin RFC14509223263-4028362426
11Skewen RFC155010248339-9128442325
12Glynneath RFC132011150344-1942045019
Pontypool RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> TATA Steel RFC
55 - 14

Pontypool RFC v TATA Steel RFC Saturday 06th January 2018 / 2:30pm Kick Off


Round 1
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Report
Pontypool RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Carmarthen Quins RFC
23 - 8

Pontypool RFC v Carmarthen Quins RFC Saturday 27th January 2018 / 2:45pm Kick Off


Round 2
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Report
Merthyr RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC

Merthyr RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 03rd March 2018 / 2:45pm Kick Off


Quarter-Final
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Fixture
POS Team PL W D L PF PA DIFF TF TA TB LB PTS
1Pontypool RFC2221018032795241143014098
2Narberth RFC221705647362285884711281
3TATA Steel RFC221408578451127825812270
4Beddau RFC221408535398137704710470
5Newcastle Emlyn RFC2210111411502-9151647554
6Newbridge RFC229013403532-12956687245
7Glynneath RFC2210012340488-14836672244
8Bedlinog RFC228113407440-3352503744
9Cardiff Met RFC219012355548-19341723241
10Skewen RFC228113314418-10433550741
11Glamorgan Wanderers RFC227114405490-8547624741
12Dunvant RFC212019420710-29048983516
Llanelli RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC
11 - 19

Llanelli RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 28th January 2017 / 3:00pm Kick Off


Round 1
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Report
Cardiff RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC
32 - 43

Cardiff RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 18th February 2017 / 6:30pm Kick Off


Round 2
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Report
Cross Keys RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC
19 - 3

Cross Keys RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 04th March 2017 / 2:45pm Kick Off


Quarter-Final
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Report
POS Team PL W D L PF PA DIFF TF TA TB LB PTS
1Merthyr RFC262402119228990316937202118
2Swansea RFC26221385940245712051171108
3Bargoed RFC2619167794013781174715497
4RGC 1404 RFC2619079284604681335515596
5Pontypool RFC2619167944283661095314294
6Beddau RFC2610115537567-3067754652
7Cardiff Met RFC269017631828-1979211911451
8TATA Steel RFC2611015622787-1658710711350
9Narberth RFC268117564710-14669976848
10Newcastle Emlyn RFC2610016538668-13068955247
11Newbridge RFC269017501686-18569905647
12Glynneath RFC269017461767-306561085445
13Bridgend Athletic RFC269116362648-28640882343
14Llanharan RFC2610252771404-112739213217
Pontypool RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Bedwas RFC
11 - 19

Pontypool RFC v Bedwas RFC Saturday 16th January 2016 / 2:30pm Kick Off


Round 1
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Report

Tables are currently unavailable

#poolerarmy

@PontypoolRFC
RT @overthegainline: Special thanks to Pontypool rfc +poolerrfc for your tweets. Another good win on the road for POOLER. Onwards + Upwards…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @leadertcbc: Well done @PontypoolRFC on a good win at Beddau this afternoon in front of a good turnout from the Pooler army - thank you…
@PontypoolRFC
Thank you to the #PoolerArmy for your support in Beddau this afternoon. Much appreciated as always! #PoolerAndProud
@PontypoolRFC
FULL-TIME! @Beddaurfc 0-38 @PontypoolRFC Pooler maintain their 100% record in the league this season with a comf… https://t.co/AVRgN06z13
@PontypoolRFC
TRY for @PontypoolRFC! Pooler cross for their sixth try of the game through forward Craig Attwell. Matthew Jones… https://t.co/qT7HFqoXgS
@PontypoolRFC
REPLACEMENTS for @PontypoolRFC OFF: Owen Williams and Craig Price ON: Matthew Jones and Ryan Harford #PoolerArmy
@PontypoolRFC
REPLACEMENT for @PontypoolRFC OFF: Ben Sparks ON: Callum Davies #PoolerArmy
@PontypoolRFC
Bit late! REPLACEMENT for @PontypoolRFC OFF: Ben Parry ON: Lewis Ball #PoolerArmy