Tables

POS Team PL W D L PF PA DIFF TF TA TB LB PTS
1Pontypool RFC11110046914332669189053
2Narberth RFC128132612263530284139
3TATA Steel RFC126063132625144346434
4Trebanos RFC116052791869337235332
5Newbridge RFC12606219251-3229312228
6Newcastle Emlyn RFC11506225307-8227382224
7Beddau RFC10406200237-3726313322
8Bedlinog RFC10415183206-2320261221
9Skewen RFC11407216284-6825372220
10Cardiff Met RFC11407217334-11728482119
11Rhydyfelin RFC10406157185-2818240218
12Glynneath RFC9207116234-1181631019
Pontypool RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> TATA Steel RFC

Pontypool RFC v TATA Steel RFC Saturday 06th January 2018 / 2:30pm Kick Off


Round 1
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Fixture
POS Team PL W D L PF PA DIFF TF TA TB LB PTS
1Pontypool RFC2221018032795241143014098
2Narberth RFC221705647362285884711281
3TATA Steel RFC221408578451127825812270
4Beddau RFC221408535398137704710470
5Newcastle Emlyn RFC2210111411502-9151647554
6Newbridge RFC229013403532-12956687245
7Glynneath RFC2210012340488-14836672244
8Bedlinog RFC228113407440-3352503744
9Cardiff Met RFC219012355548-19341723241
10Skewen RFC228113314418-10433550741
11Glamorgan Wanderers RFC227114405490-8547624741
12Dunvant RFC212019420710-29048983516
Llanelli RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC
11 - 19

Llanelli RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 28th January 2017 / 3:00pm Kick Off


Round 1
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Report
Cardiff RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC
32 - 43

Cardiff RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 18th February 2017 / 6:30pm Kick Off


Round 2
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Report
Cross Keys RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC
19 - 3

Cross Keys RFC v Pontypool RFC Saturday 04th March 2017 / 2:45pm Kick Off


Quarter-Final
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Report
POS Team PL W D L PF PA DIFF TF TA TB LB PTS
1Merthyr RFC262402119228990316937202118
2Swansea RFC26221385940245712051171108
3Bargoed RFC2619167794013781174715497
4RGC 1404 RFC2619079284604681335515596
5Pontypool RFC2619167944283661095314294
6Beddau RFC2610115537567-3067754652
7Cardiff Met RFC269017631828-1979211911451
8TATA Steel RFC2611015622787-1658710711350
9Narberth RFC268117564710-14669976848
10Newcastle Emlyn RFC2610016538668-13068955247
11Newbridge RFC269017501686-18569905647
12Glynneath RFC269017461767-306561085445
13Bridgend Athletic RFC269116362648-28640882343
14Llanharan RFC2610252771404-112739213217
Pontypool RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Bedwas RFC
11 - 19

Pontypool RFC v Bedwas RFC Saturday 16th January 2016 / 2:30pm Kick Off


Round 1
SSE SWALEC CUP

View Match Report

Tables are currently unavailable

#poolerarmy

@PontypoolRFC
We are pleased to share that @psmsportswear has just taken delivery of even more @PontypoolRFC merchandise! There… https://t.co/rrp8gck5WT
@PontypoolRFC
This makes for good reading! @PontypoolRFC's win over @TrebanosRugby extended the club's lead at the top of the Na… https://t.co/WfOLttYeAY
@PontypoolRFC
"It has been an incredible journey and together we have experienced a whole myriad of emotions during that time."… https://t.co/2diof0GNak
@PontypoolRFC
RT @BenJeffreys: In December 2012, my father took the decision to save @PontypoolRFC from financial ruin. I didn’t realise at the time jus…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @Daithomasphoto: Another Good win for @PontypoolRFC in tough conditions. Fair play to @TrebanosRugby they played some good rugby out the…
@PontypoolRFC
RT @leadertcbc: Another win for @PontypoolRFC today against Trebanos at a cold Pontypool Park. Nice walk home along the canal too, glad to…
@PontypoolRFC
FT | @PontypoolRFC 24 - @TrebanosRugby 7 A superb win for Pooler, the 11th in a row this season. We remain top of… https://t.co/5NCG5hIWeo
@PontypoolRFC
HT | @PontypoolRFC 12 - @TrebanosRugby 0 A solid first half for Pooler. #PoolerArmy 🔴⚪️⚫️
Img:
https://t.co/EXpSMvZmyc