We’ve updated our Privacy Policy in accordance with changes to data protection laws. If you’d like to read our Privacy Policy, please click here.

Scroll

Fixtures & Results

Previous Game
30 - 16

Pontypool RFC v RGC 1404 RFC Saturday 06th April 2024 / 2:30pm Kick Off
Indigo Premiership

View Match Report Pontypool RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> RGC 1404 RFC
Next Game

Ebbw Vale RFC v Pontypool RFC Thursday 18th April 2024 / 7:30pm Kick Off
Indigo Premiership

View Match Fixture Ebbw Vale RFC <span class='versus'>v</span> Pontypool RFC

Season Stats

Performance
22Games
  • 13Wins
  • 9Losses
  • 0Draws
Current League Table
POS Team PL W D L PTS
1Newport RFC23200399
2Llandovery RFC21190390
3Ebbw Vale RFC22160681
4Cardiff RFC23141873
5Pontypool RFC21130861
6Pontypridd RFC231111158
7Merthyr RFC20110955
8Aberavon RFC22801446
9Bridgend Ravens RFC21801341
10Carmarthen Quins RFC21501632
11Swansea RFC20501531
12RGC 1404 RFC20501530
13Neath RFC21301819